Après and Nightlife

Just because the lifts stop, doesn't mean you have to.

 

Whether you're heading to the Matterhorn for a glacier bowl or posting up on the deck of the Foggy Goggle with a Bloody, there's a scene for everyone. Check the full music schedule below.

Après All Day

Schedule

Date Name Time Location
Friday, January 10 Matt and the Barnburners 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, January 11 Brad Hooper 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, January 11 Skosh 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, January 11 Juke Joint Devils 8-11PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, January 11 Fighting Fiction 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Monday, January 13 Toby McAllister 5-8PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, January 17 Mitch Alden 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, January 17 The Maxtones 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, January 18 Scott Folsom 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, January 18 Pete Kilpatrick 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, January 18 Carter Ruff & Dave Rawson 3-6PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, January 18 Jam at the Gem: Skyfoot and Bandwich 9PM The Gem Theater
Saturday, January 18 Skosh 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Sunday, January 19 The Mallet Brothers Band 8:30-11:30PM  Shipyard Brew Haus
Friday, January 24 OC & Offbeats 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, January 24 Steve Jones & Eric Glockler 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, January 25 Brad Hooper 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, January 25 Gravel Project 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, January 25 Adam Babcock 3:30-7PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, January 25 Jamison Four 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, January 31 Mitch Alden 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, February 1 Scott Folsom 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, February 1 Jameson Four 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, February 1 Red Lion Rockers 8-11PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, February 1 Sugarbox 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, February 7 Matt Fournier 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, February 7 Adam Babcock 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Friday, February 7 Dave Perlman Trio 9-12:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Saturday, February 8 Eric Green 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, February 8 Fast Times 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, February 8 Ryan Ordway Duo 3:30-7PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, February 8 Last Kid Picked 9;30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Tuesday, February 11 Dave Perlman 5-8PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, February 14 Toby McAllister 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, February 14 Ryan Ordway Duo 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, February 15 Brad Hooper 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, February 15 The Conniption Fits 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, February 15 Killah B's 3:30-6:30PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, February 15 Jam at the Gem: Bearly Dead 9PM The Gem Theater
Saturday, February 15 Squelch 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Sunday, February 16 Tom Boisse 3:30-7PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Monday, February 17 Bruce Jacques 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Tuesday, February 18 Bruce Jacques 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Wednesday, February 19 Toby McAllister 5-8PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, February 21 Mitch Alden 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, February 22 Scott Folsom 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, February 22 Skosh 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, February 22 Hello Newman 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, February 28 Lucas Roy 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, February 28 Robby Simpson 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, February 29 Brad Hooper 2-5PM Barker Bar
Saturday, February 29 Hello Newman 3-5PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, February 29 Div Kid 3:30-7PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, February 29 Downtown Funk 8-11PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, February 29 The Middle Men 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, March 6 Mitch Alden 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, March 6 Terripan Orchestra 8-11PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Friday, March 6 Skosh 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Saturday, March 7 Never in Vegas 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, March 7 The Brad Hutchinson Project 8-11PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, March 7 Quaint AF 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Sunday, March 8 Tom Boisse 3:30-7PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Sunday, March 8 Toby McAllister 5-8PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, March 13 OC and the Offbeats 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, March 13 Sam Whitman Trip 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Friday, March 13 Emily and the Zealous 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Saturday, March 14 Skosh 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, March 14 Ryan Ordway Duo 3:30-7PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, March 14 Last Kid Picked 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Tuesday, March 17 Div Kid TBD Shipyard Brew Haus
Friday, March 20 Mitch Alden 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, March 20 Div Kid 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, March 21 Fast Times 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Saturday, March 21 Steve Jones & Eric Glocker 3-6PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, March 21 Hollis Hollow 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Friday, March 27 Toby McAllister 3-6PM Foggy Goggle
Friday, March 27 Adam Babcock 7-10PM Shipyard Brew Haus
Saturday, March 28 Holly Heist 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Saturday, April 4 Last Kid Picked 9:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar
Saturday, April 11 Toby McAllister 4:30-8:30PM Matterhorn Ski Bar